BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Board Chair - Mrs. Vanessa Blacknall-Jamison - FAA  
[email protected]

Vice Chair - First Officer Randall Rochon - United Airlines 
[email protected]

Secretary - First Officer Donald Gardner - United Airlines
[email protected]

Governance Director - Captain Corey Shepard - United Airlines
[email protected]

Treasurer - Mary Smith - United Airlines
[email protected]

Human Resources Director - First Officer A. Tomica Adams - United Airlines 
[email protected]

Membership Director - First Officer Thomas Witts -  Alaska Airlines
[email protected]

Programs Director -Captain Jean Olivier Mbog - Mesa Airlines
[email protected]

Programs Director - First Officer Tennesse Garvey - JetBlue
[email protected] 

Industry Outreach and Development Director - First Officer Joel Webley - FedEx Express
[email protected]

Communications Director - First Officer Cedric Davis - United Airlines 
[email protected]

BOARD OF ADVISORS

Chair - Captain Karl Minter - United Airlines

Chair Emeritus - Honorary - Captain Robert Brown - UPS (retired)

Member - Honorary - Captain Albert Glenn - FedEx Express

Member - Mr. Tony Chambliss - Mitre Corp.

Member - Aprille Ericsson, Ph.D. - NASA

Member - Mr. Gregory Jones - United Airlines

Member - Mrs. Mamie Mallory - FAA (retired)

Member - Captain Houston Mills - UPS 

Member - Harold "Mitch" Mitchell, Major General - US Air Force (Retired)

Member - Captain Larry Parker - UPS (Retired)

Member - Mr. Grant Walker - Wings Financial

OBAP PROFESSIONAL STAFF AND REGIONAL LEADERSHIP

PROJECT AEROSPACE
Co-CHAIRS: Captain Albert Glenn and Captain Jeffory Harrison

AEROSPACE PROFESSIONALS IN SCHOOLS PROGRAM (APIS)
CHAIR: First Officer Vishal Vithlani
Assistant Directors: Doug Lang and Robin Hicks-Robinson

AEROSPACE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM (APDP)
CHAIR: Captain Jamie Jamison

COLLEGIATE SERIES PROGRAMS
CHAIR: First Officer Randall Rochon 
Co-CHAIRS: Ms. Camelia Barkley, Ms. Monique Grayson, and Mr. David Taylor

OBAP SOLO FLIGHT ACADEMY
CHAIR: Captain Jeffory Harrison

AEROSPACE CAREER EDUCATION (ACE) ACADEMY
CHAIR: Mr. Geoff Berry

REGIONAL DIRECTORS

Northeast - CT, DC, DE, MA, MD, ME, NH, NJ, NY, PA, RI, VA, VT
Regional Director - Captain Joe Hayes
Assistant Regional Director: Sheldon Blackman

Southeast - AL, FL, GA, KY, MS, NC, SC, TN, WV, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
Regional Director - Captain Anya Kearns 
Assistant Regional Director - First Officer Troy Jones

Midwest - IA, IL, IN, MI, MN, ND, OH, SD, WI, WY
Regional Director - Constantinos Felios
Assistant Regional Director - Arsenio Williams

Southwest - AR, CO, KS, LA, MO, NE, NM, OK, TX
Regional Director - Justin Biassou
Assistant Regional Director - Keith Pierson

West - AK, AZ, CA, HI, ID, MT, NV, OR, UT, WA
Regional Director - First Officer Mario Tarver 

Assistant Regional Director - First Officer Shane Shabazi

CENTERS OF EXCELLENCE
CHAIR - HOU: First Officer Xavier Samuels
CHAIR LAX: First Officer Thomas Witts
CHAIR MEM: Captain Albert Glenn
CHAIR MIA: Captain AJ Tolbert
CHAIR SDF: Captain James Gordon

ANNUAL CONVENTION COMMITTEE
CHAIR: First Officer Kim McCommon 
Captain Albert Glenn, Youth Day Committee Chair 
Captain James "Flash" Gordon, Pioneer Breakfast Committee Chair 
Joel Webley, Corporate Luncheon and Professional Development Series Committee Chair 
Randall Rochon, Collegiate Series Committee Chair
Lynda Gray, Director of Meetings & Events 
Shalishah Franklin, Marketing & Communications Director

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
CHAIR: First Officer Malik Brooks

HISTORIAN
First Officer Kim McCommon